Estimation: CHF
CHF

Go to my bidlist

Votre ordre nous est bien parvenu.

Vous recevrez un email de confirmation dans les 48 heures.

Your bid is saved in your bidlist but not sent.

You can modify or cancel it whenever you want from your account.

Go to my bidlist

For more information, please read the Terms and Conditions of sale.

Processing

Accueil
Auctions Departments Buy & Sell Contact
Highlights Upcoming Auctions Past Auctions Online LIVE Selected Results

Buying

How to bid Shipping Payment Terms and Conditions Absentee/Phone Bids

Selling

Appraisal consignment Private Sales
Contact us About us
Focus Events
Info About us Contact
recherche
mon compte
Fr

  • Auctions
    • Highlights
    • Upcoming Auctions
    • Past Auctions
    • Vente live
    • Online
  • Buying
    • How to bid
    • Shipping
    • Payment
    • Terms and Conditions
    • Absentee/Phone Bids
  • Selling
    • Appraisal
    • consignment
    • Private Sales
  • News
  • About us
  • Contact

Login:

Forgotten password

Register:

Complete the form and you are ready to go !

Sign up

Keep posted:

contact form

V1008 | 15 Nov 19

Previous lot Next lot Catalog
Details Wishlist Wishlist Bid Ask a Question

631

Jean Moréas , 6 ouvrages, 1983-1904

Estimate 100 - 150 CHF

Jean Moréas (6 ouvrages) :

- Premières Poésies 1883-1886 Les Syrtes Les Cantilènes Paris, Société du Mercure de France Rue de Condé XXVI 1907 n°293. Avec une dédicace "A Paul Lauday bien affectueux souvenir Jean Moréas". In-12 H. 18.5 cm

- Poésie 1886-1896 Le Pélerin passionné, Enone au clair visage & Sylves Eriphyle & Sylves nouvelles Paris Bibliothèque Artistique & Littéraire Société anonyme La Plume, Rue Bonaparte 31, 1898 (couverture détachable) . Avec une dédicace " A Paul Lauday en toute sympathie Jean Moréas". In-12 18.5 cm

- Le Pélerin passionné, Edition refondue comprenant plusieurs poèmes nouveaux, Paris Léon Vanier, Librairie-Editeur 19 Quai Saint-Michel 1893. Avec une dédicace " A René Barjean en toute cordialité Jean Moréas". In-12 18.5 cm (couverture détachée)

- "Contes de la Vieille France", Paris Société du Mercure de France Rue de Condé XXVI 1904. Avec dédicace "à mon ami Paul Lauday Jean Moréas". In-12° (premières pages détachées et dos en lambeau).

- "Les Stances", Les six livres complets Editions de "La Plume" Bibliothèque du Pathénon Rue des écoles 54, 1905. Avec dédicace "à Paul Lauday bien cordial souvenir Jean Moréas". In-12°, 18 cm (dos et couverture su détachant du dos)

- "Œuvres en prose morceaux choisis" avec une préface d'André Thérive, Paris Librairie Valois Nouvelle librairie nationale Place du Panthéon 7 (avec 2 cartes postales pour Madame Paul Lauday Nice de 1904 et le Temple de Jupiter en Grèce de 1904 "Souvenir et amitié Jean Moréas & Amitiés Jean Moréas". In-8°, H. 20.3 cm.

Lot 97
Romain Slocombe (1953), "City of broken dolls" 1997, deux tirages argentiques.
V1008 | Lot 97
Estimate 300 - 400 CHF
Lot 186
Juan Miro (1893-1983), "Sans titre".
V1008 | Lot 186
Estimate 50 - 100 CHF
Lot 598
Jules Janin, "Chefs-d'œuvre dramatiques du Dix-Huitième Siècle"
V1008 | Lot 598
Estimate 50 - 80 CHF
Lot 600
Livre de cuisine "Constanzer Kochbuch"
V1008 | Lot 600
Estimate 50 - 100 CHF
Lot 632
Ensemble de 4 livres sur Picasso et Braque
V1008 | Lot 632
Estimate 40 - 80 CHF
Lot 634
Maurice Barrès, "L'abdication du Poète", 1914
V1008 | Lot 634
Estimate 100 - 120 CHF
Lot 636
M. Lefebvre de Villebrune, "Manuel d'Epictete en grec avec une traduction française...", 1783
V1008 | Lot 636
Estimate 80 - 160 CHF
Lot 637
Anatole France, "Balthasar", avec illustrations en couleurs par Serge de Solomko, 1925
V1008 | Lot 637
Estimate 60 - 120 CHF
Lot 638
Anatole France, "La légende des Saintes Oliverie et Liberette", 1924
V1008 | Lot 638
Estimate 60 - 120 CHF
Lot 639
Edmond Rostand, "Pour la Grèce", dédicacé, 1897
V1008 | Lot 639
Estimate 150 - 250 CHF
Account login

E-mail

Password

Forgotten password
Login now

Sign up
Subscribe to our newsletter

×

EncheresDogny SA

Espace Montelly

1007 Lausanne

+41 21 625 01 62

+41 79 607 41 07

info@dognyauction.ch

© encheresdogny SA

FAQ

Terms and conditions

Payment

Shipping

Jobs

Pressed

Abonnement

Tags

  • auction-swiss.ch
  • enchères-en-ligne.ch
  • enchères-suisse.ch
  • encheres-lausanne.ch
  • vente-aux-enchères.ch
  • les-encheres.ch
  • les-enchères.ch
  • encheresdogny.ch

Keep posted

Legal Notice