22
Paire de vases soliflores en porcelaine de Chine, époque Kangxi
Paire de vases soliflores en porcelaine de Chine à décor en rouge de cuivre sous couverte de Fo et de shishi avec un surdécor en rouge de fer et traces d'or de fleurs et feuilles en encorbellement. Epoque Kangxi.
H. 23 & D. 13.2 cm
Both vases have rim reduced and the rim is rectified. There is underglaze decoration in copper-red and iron-red and traces of overglaze decoration in the Middle Eastern style. The foot was probably mounted and the neck of both vases is reduced to match the decoration. Otherwise good condition.